Impossible! The deficit is falling as well as unemployment Obama wrecking economy
[…] Every time you cash a check a check, you're getting lawful money.[/QUOTE]

I will address the last point for now....you literally just said your check IS frns.....and a check is an "instrument" so chase your tail for a while more.....restrictive indorsement only affects instruments you can't restrictivly endorse a us note, savings bond or silver coin.......federal law merchant is alive and well....ucc is a patchwork of contract admiralty law that facilitates the supremacy clause.....catch your tail yet?
 

twostrokenut

Well-Known Member
http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/12/417

12 USC § 417 - Custody and safe-keeping of notes issued to and collateral deposited with Reserve agent



"All Federal Reserve notes and all gold certificates, Special Drawing Right certificates, and lawful money issued to or deposited with any Federal Reserve agent under the provisions of the Federal Reserve Act shall hereafter be held for such agent, under such rules and regulations as the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System may prescribe, in the joint custody of himself and the Federal Reserve bank to which he is accredited. Such agent and such Federal Reserve bank shall be jointly liable for the safe-keeping of such Federal Reserve notes, gold certificates, Special Drawing Right certificates, and lawful money. Nothing herein contained, however, shall be construed to prohibit a Federal Reserve agent from depositing gold certificates and Special Drawing Right certificates with the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System, to be held by such Board subject to his order, or with the Treasurer of the United States for the purposes authorized by law."


The colored items are distinct from each other since we are in grade school now:)

The FRN's in this section are treated as collateral....or reserves.
 

tokeprep

Well-Known Member